BRAVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cohort 1 Results

Dear BRAVE Applicants,

Based on the application material received for the cohort 1 of BRAVE, the selection committee would like to announce the selected candidates under cohort 1.

The list of selected candidates is based on merit and target group and is presented in alphabetical order.

There is a waiting list where the names are presented based on merit.

A number of invalid applications were rejected from evaluation.

 

The host University is indicated. Acronyms are indicated below.

   AUA: Agricultural University of Athens, Hellas (Greece)

   MLU: Martin Luther University Halle Wittenberg (Germany)

   TUT: Tallinn University of Technology (Estonia)

   UEA: University of East Anglia (United Kingdom)

   UoH: University of Helsinki (Finland)

   UPM: Universidad Polytecnica de Madrid (Spain)

Where 2 University names are indicated the candidate needs to select any of the two and inform BRAVE accordignly along with the consent e-mail. 

*Note: TUT and UEA accept candidates only as credit seeking (research only).

 

For the selected applicants:

1) Please send an e-mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. indicating that you accept the scholarship by 9 June 2014, 5:00 pm Brussels time. Failure to do so will result in candidate selection from the waiting list.

2) Need to register in the BRAVE webpage (LOGIN area) starting from Tuesday 3 June 2014.

 

For inquiries regarding admission requirements please contact the contact point (partner) of the respective University (CONTACT/EU partners). 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

Selected List (alphabetical order)

Category Full Name Target Group   Choice  #1 Choice  #2
Undergraduate   BARTHAKUR Urmil TG1   UoH
 
  DUTTA Pinky TG1
  TUT  
  LATA Swarn
TG1
  UPM
 
   PRIYA Priti
TG3   UPM  
MSc  AGGARWAL Charu  TG1    MLU  
   ARYA Smriti  TG1    MLU  
   BARUA Parinda  TG1    AUA  
   BARUAH Namrata  TG1    AUA  
  GOGOI Anupam TG1   TUT  
   RAO Koteswara  TG1    UEA  
   SARMAH Nandita  TG1   UEA *
MLU
   SARMAH Nomi  TG1   UEA * AUA
   BORAH Angana  TG2   UoH  
   MANNE Shiva charanreddy  TG2   UoH   
   RAJ Fhilmar  TG2   TUT * MLU
   RAMAKRISHNAN Akshaya  TG2   AUA  
  HUSSAIN Tanwir  TG3   UPM   
  KUMAR Vikash
TG3   UEA *
UoH
  KURMA Keerthi
 TG3   AUA  
PhD BARUAH Manaswita  TG1   TUT
 
  BERA Sayanta  TG1   UPM  
  BORAH Munmi  TG1   AUA  
  CHUTIA Ranju   TG1   MLU  
  KUMARI Pratibha  TG1   AUA  
  MAHTO Tarun Kumar  TG1   MLU  
  NEGI Pooja   TG1   AUA  
  PAUL Maitry  TG1   AUA  
  RADHA Yadamuri
 TG1   TUT *
UEA *
  SARDARU Papaiah  TG1   UPM  
  SHARMA Mayank   TG1   MLU  
  SHUKLA Aayushi  TG1   UEA *  UPM
  SWAMI Sanjay  TG1   UPM  
  VIJAYAN Viji  TG1   UPM  
  YADAV Heena  TG1   MLU  
  DE Swarnalok   TG2   UoH  
  ILYAS Mohd
 TG2   UoH  
  KHAN Yusuf  TG2   UoH  
  KOLEY Somnath   TG2   AUA  
  MONDAL Prodyut   TG2   MLU  
  SAHA Shreya  TG2   UoH  
  SHARMA Raghvendra  TG2   MLU  
  Archana
 TG3   UEA  
  MEENA Shiv K  TG3   MLU  
  VANCHANAGIRI Kranthi  TG3   MLU  
Post doctorate BASU Saumik  TG1   MLU   
  DEVEE Anjumoni   TG1   AUA  
  JOHNSON Anthony  TG1   AUA  
  KANT Ravi  TG1   UPM  
  SHARMA Veerendra  TG1   UoH  
  TAMILARASAN S.   TG1   MLU  
  SUNAYANA Rathi  TG2   UEA  

 

 Waiting List (merit-wise order)

Category Full Name Target Group   RANK  
Undergraduate  BHATTACHARYYA Tribenee TG1   1  
  GAUTAM Girija TG1
  2  
  BARUAH Pronobesh TG1
  3  
  ROY Subhankar
TG1   4  
  BEZBARUAH Kashyap Porag  TG1   5  
  GOGOI Meghna  TG1   6  
 MSc GOHAIN Winney Jayshree  TG1   1  
  NARWAL Sudesh  TG1   2  
  THAKUR Ankit Kumar  TG2   1  
  VENKATESWARLU Pasam  TG2   2  
  MAJUMDAR Sagar  TG2   3  
 PhD  KONAKALLA R R D Naga Charan  TG1/TG3   1  
  PAL Ajit TG1   2  
  SAIKIA Sampurna TG1   3  
  REDDY Edula Surendra TG1/TG3   4  
  KUMARI Richa TG1/TG3   5  
  SINGH Deepika TG1   6  
  VADLAMUDI Tharanath TG1/TG3   7  
  VELLORE Bhargavi TG1/TG3   8  
  DAKSHINAMURTHY Soumya TG1/TG3   9  
  BADVELI Annapoorna TG1/TG3   10  
   PRAJAPATI Kailash Prasad TG1/TG3   11  
   YENUGANTI Sudheera TG1/TG3   12  
   SAINI Pratima TG1   13  
  BARUAH Geetanjali TG1   14  
   KUSHAWAHA Akhilesh Kumar TG1   15  
  REDDY SANGATI Chenna Kesava TG1/TG3   16  
   SARAF Shradha TG2   1  
  ARORA Shivani TG2   2  
  JOSHI Sripad Shirish TG2   3  
  SHARMA Subhalakshmi TG2   4  
  Chintan
TG2   5  
  PATEL Palak Chandrakantbhai TG2   6  
  ALI Arlene Asthana TG2   7  
  SAIKIA Pankhi D TG2   8  
  DUTTA Mousumi TG2   9  
  DUHAN Naveen TG2   10  
  TODARWAL Vipul TG2   11  
  Gursahib
TG2   12  
  SAHU SOUMYA Ranjan TG2   13  
  SEN Surojit TG2   14  
  TIWARI Niraj Nath TG2   15  
  MADNI Zaid Kamal TG3/TG2   1  
  SONI Kamlesh Kumar  TG3/TG2   2  
  GURIJALA Hanumanth kumar TG3/TG2   3  
Post doctorate SIVAPRASAD Yeturu TG1/TG3   1  
  KUMAR Binod TG1/TG3    2  
  IMAM Jahangir TG2   1  
  KUMAR Alok TG2   2  
  KARTIKEYAN Subbarayan TG2   3  
  AWASTHI Saumya TG2   4  
  IQBAL Amreen TG2   5  
  Sanyal Sanjeev Kumar TG2   6  
  Mudoi Tiluttama TG3/TG2   1  
  Mishra Ashim Kumar TG3/TG2   2  

erasmus

 

BRAVE is funded by the ERASMUS MUNDUS Action 2 program of the European Union.
The author bears all the responsibility for the information contained in this web site. The Education, Audiovisual and Culture  Executive Agency and the European Commission are not responsible for any use that can be made of the information.

 

 


BRAVE ¬© 2013 | Coordinated by Agricultural University of Athens